Category Archives: Rule 20

Size limit of ball marker

Q: Is there a limit to the size of a ball marker that may be used to mark a ball on a green? A: There is no limit to the size of a ball marker, but the note to Rule … Continue reading

Posted in Rule 20 | Comments Off on Size limit of ball marker